One of Copenhagen's beaches  
   DTU Logo

Programme

Overview all days (as PDF)

Best paper award

Programme (main conference)
 Keynotes
 Wednesday, July 4
 Thursday, July 5
 Poster and tool demos
 Guidelines for speakers

Programme (workshops)
 Monday, July 2
 Tuesday, July 3

Programme (tutorials)
 Tutorial 1 (Monday morning)
 Tutorial 2 (Monday afternoon)

Social events
 Reception (July 3)
 Excursion and dinner (July 4)

Accepted papers

Follow us on twitter

List of accepted papers (main conference)

The programme of the ECMFA main conference will be online soon. Here is a list of accepted papers:
  1. Sebastien Mosser, SINTEF ICT, Norway; Mireille Blay-Fornarino, Université Nice-Sophia Antipolis / I3S, France; Laurence Duchien, INRIA - University of Lille, France:
    A Commutative Model Composition Operator to Support Software Adaptation

  2. Anjelika Votintseva, Petra Witschel, Nikolaus Regnat and Philipp Emanuel Stelzig, Siemens AG, Germany:
    Comparative Study of Model-Based and Multi-Domain System Engineering Approaches for Industrial Settings

  3. Mirco Kuhlmann and Martin Gogolla, University of Bremen, Germany:
    Strengthening SAT-Based Validation of UML/OCL Models by Representing Collections as Relations

  4. Maged Elaasar, IBM, Canada; Yvan Labiche Carleton University, Canada:
    Model Interchange Testing: a Process and a Case Study

  5. Thomas Goldschmidt and Wolfgang Mahnke, ABB Corporate Research, Germany:
    An Internal Domain-Specic Language for Constructing OPC UA Queries and Event Filters

  6. Lionel Briand, Simula Research Laboratory, Norway; Yvan Labiche and Yanhua Liu, Carleton University, Canada:
    Combining UML Sequence and State Machine Diagrams for Data-Flow Based Integration Testing

  7. Gehan M. K. Selim, James R. Cordy, and Juergen Dingel, Queens University, Canada; Shige Wang, Electrical and Controls Integration Lab, General Motors Research & Development, USA:
    Model Transformations for Migrating Legacy Models: An Industrial Case Study

  8. Istvan Rath and Ábel Hegedüs, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary; Daniel Varro, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany:
    Derived Features for EMF by Integrating Advanced Model Queries

  9. Dimitrios Kolovos, Louis Rose, Nicholas Matragkas, James Williams and Richard Paige, University of York, UK:
    A Lightweight Approach for Managing XML Documents with MDE Languages

  10. Tao Yue and Shaukat Ali, Simula Research Laboratory, Norway:
    Bridging the Gap between Requirements and Aspect State Machines to Support Non-Functional Testing: Industrial Case Studies

  11. Jorge Pinna Puissant and Tom Mens, Université de Mons, Belgium; Ragnhild Van Der Straeten Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium:
    Badger: A regression planner to resolve design model inconsistencies

  12. Gefei Zhang, arvato systems, Germany:
    Aspect-Oriented Modeling of Mutual Exclusion in UML State Machines

  13. Rolf-Helge Pfeiffer and Andrzej Wasowski, IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark:
    TexMo: A Multi-Language Development Environment

  14. Colin Atkinson, Ralph Gerbig and Bastian Kennel, University of Mannheim, Germany:
    On-the-Fly Emendation of Multi-Level Models

  15. Jan Rieke and Oliver Sudmann, University of Paderborn, Germany:
    Specifying Refinement Relations in Vertical Model Transformations

  16. Razieh Behjati, Shiva Nejati, Tao Yue, Arnaud Gotlieb, and Lionel Briand, Simula Research Laboratory, Norway :
    Model-Based Automated and Guided Configuration of Embedded Software Systems

  17. Fabian Büttner and Jordi Cabot, INRIA-École des Mines de Nantes, France:
    Lightweight String Reasoning for OCL

  18. Juan De Lara and Esther Guerra, Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain:
    Domain-Specific Textual Meta-Modelling Languages for Model Driven Engineering

  19. Gabor Batori and Domonkos Asztalos, Ericsson, Hungary; Zoltan Theisz, Evopro, Hungary:
    Metamodel Based Methodology for Dynamic Component Systems

  20. Marius Lauder, Anthony Anjorin, Gergely Varró, and Andy Schürr, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany:
    Bidirectional Model Transformation with Precedence Triple Graph Grammars

  21. Tahir Naseer Qureshi, Dejiu Chen, and Martin Torngren, The Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden:
    A timed automata-based method to analyze EAST-ADL timing constraints specifications

  22. Petr Smolik and Pavel Vitkovsky, Metada, Czech Republic:
    Code Generation Nirvana

  23. Alek Radjenovic, Richard Paige, Louis Rose, Jim Woodcock, and Steve King, The University of York, UK:
    A Plug-In Based Approach for UML Model Simulation

  24. Alek Radjenovic, Nikos Matragkas, Richard Paige, and Dimtrios Kolovos, The University of York, UK; Alfredo Motta, Matteo Rossi, and Luciano Baresi, Politecnico di Milano, Italy:
    MADES: A Tool Chain for Automated Verification of UML Models of Embedded Systems

  25. Ning Ge and Marc Pantel, University of Toulouse, France :
    Time Properties Verification Framework for UML-MARTE Safety Critical Real-Time Systems

  26. Gergely Varró, Anthony Anjorin, and Andy Schürr, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany:
    Unification of Compiled and Interpreter-Based Pattern Matching Techniques

  27. Lars Hamann, Oliver Hofrichter, and Martin Gogolla, University of Bremen, Germany:
    OCL-Based Runtime Monitoring of Applications with Protocol State Machines

  28. Clément Guy, Benoît Combemale, and Steven Derrien, and Jean-Marc Jezequel, IRISA - University of Rennes 1, France; Jim Steel, University of Queensland, Australia:
    On Model Subtyping

  29. Ulrich Winkler and Wasif Gilani, SAP Research, UK; Mathias Fritzsche, SAP AG, Germany; Alan Marshall, Queen's University Belfast, UK:
    BOB the Builder: a fast Model-to-PetriNet transformater

  30. Frank Burton, MooD International, UK; Richard Paige, Dimitrios Kolovos, Louis Rose, and Simon Poulding The University of York, UK:
    Solving Acquisition Problems using Model-Driven Engineering and Model Transformation